Arca Creative · Pricing
Considered visuals,
clearly priced.
Find your home's square footage band, see your exact price across every package, and discover how little extra it takes to step into the next tier.
At a glance
The pricing matrix
All prices in CAD. The figure beneath each price shows the upgrade cost from the package to its left — most clients find the step-up well worth it.
| Home size | Standard Photo + Video + Marketing | Premium + Aerials, Enhanced Retouch | Signature + Motion + Listing Site |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up to 900 sq ftTier 1 | $525 | $675+ $150 to upgrade | $895+ $220 to upgrade |
| 901 – 1,500 sq ftTier 2 | $625 | $775+ $150 to upgrade | $995+ $220 to upgrade |
| 1,501 – 2,500 sq ftTier 3 | $750 | $895+ $145 to upgrade | $1,195+ $300 to upgrade |
| 2,501 – 4,000 sq ftTier 4 | $850 | $995+ $145 to upgrade | $1,395+ $400 to upgrade |
| 4,001 – 7,000 sq ftTier 5 | $995 | $1,095+ $100 to upgrade | $1,595+ $500 to upgrade |
| Over 7,000 sq ftTier 6 | $1,225 | $1,295+ $70 to upgrade | $1,895+ $600 to upgrade |
What's inside
Package benefits
Every package is colour-matched, exposure-balanced, and delivered MLS- and web-ready — built so you move from shoot to launch faster, with less friction.
Standard
Standard
From
$525+
A complete, efficient marketing solution combining stills and motion.
- Professional interior & exterior photography
- Property video showcasing flow, space & light
- Marketing Materials package — fully customisable social posts, postcards & tear sheets
- Consistent colour and exposure across photo & video
- MLS-ready and web-ready delivery
- 24-hour photo turnaround
- Virtual Twilight retouching (3 images)
$525 — $1,225 by tier
Premium
Premium
From
$675+
Everything in Standard, with aerials and elevated post — the package most agents end up needing.
- Everything included in Standard
- Aerial Photography & Videography package
- 20-image retouching package — Virtual Staging, Twilight, Summer Foliage, Golden Hour
- Enhanced post-production polish
- One coordinated production — fewer bookings, faster launch
$675 — $1,295 by tier
Signature
Signature
From
$895+
A campaign-level approach for feature listings and brand-forward agents.
- Everything included in Premium
- Extended photo and video coverage
- Motion graphics — roads, routes & points of interest
- Priority post-production handling
- Cinematic refinement across all assets
- Re-lighting, atmosphere & character add post (3 clips)